EC Preps

2019 VARSITY PREP SOFTBALL SCORES/SCHEDULES/STANDINGS

2019 PREP SOFTBALL STANDINGS

                  League   Overall
GROSSMONT HILLS    W   L    W   L
Granite Hills      0   0    6   3
Santana            0   0    4   1
Grossmont          0   0    5   4
Steele Canyon      0   0    5   4
West Hills         0   0    4   3
Valhalla           0   0    4   7

                  League   Overall
GROSSMONT VALLEY   W   L    W   L
El Capitan         0   0    3   4
Helix              0   0    3   3
Monte Vista        0   0    4   3
Mount Miguel       0   0    2   1
El Cajon Valley    0   0    0   4
                  League   Overall 
CITY EASTERN       W   L    W   L 
Mission Bay *      0   0    5   2
Point Loma         0   0    5   4
Mira Mesa          0   0    2   5
Christian          0   0    2   5
OLP                0   0    1   6

* Denotes a Tie
    

                  League   Overall 
CITY WESTERN       W   L    W   L
Patrick Henry      0   0    7   1
Scripps Ranch      0   0    8   3
University City    0   0    5   4
Clairemont         0   0    5   5
Cathedral Catholic 0   0    1   7

 

REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY MAR 20

Santana 12, Oceanside 0

Patrick Henry 8, Olympian 0

THURSDAY MAR 21

Santana @ Bonita Vista, PPD

OLP @ Grossmont, PPD

Mission Bay @ Christian, PPD

Patrick Henry @ West Hills, PPD

CVLCC @ Monte Vista, PPD

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Escondido @ Granite Hills, 3:30 PM

SATURDAY MAR 23

Central @ Santana, 3 PM

Central @ Valhalla, 10 AM

DUDS BY DUDES TOURNAMENT

Helix @ La Jolla, 9 AM

MONDAY MAR 25

Santana @ Mar Vista, 4 PM

Valhalla @ Brawley, 4 PM

FALCON FIESTA

Steele Canyon @ Rancho Bernardo, 4 PM

Eastlake @ West Hills, 3:30 PM

TUESDAY MAR 26

Grossmont @ PT. Loma, 4 PM

Granite Hills @ Cathedral Catholic, 4 PM

University City @ El Capitan, 4 PM

WEDNESDAY MAR 27

GROSSMONT HILLS

Santana @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

West Hills @ Granite Hills, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

Miguel @ El Capitan, 4 PM

THURSDAY MAR 28

Santana @ Brawley, 4 PM

Grossmont @ Fallbrook

Mar Vista @ Valhalla, 4 PM

El Capitan @ Christian, 4 PM

Helix @ Hilltop, 4 PM

GROSSMONT HILLS

Steele Canyon @ West Hills, 4 PM

DUDS BY DUDES TOURNAMENT

Helix vs Flintridge Sacred High @ La Jolla High, 3 PM

FRIDAY MAR 22

DUDS BY DUDES TOURNAMENT

Helix vs Jefferson @ La Jolla High, 5 PM

FRIDAY MAR 29

West Hills @ MT. Carmel, 3:30 PM

GROSSMONT HILLS

Grossmont @ Santana, 4 PM

Granite Hills @ Valhalla, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

El Capitan @ El Cajon Valley, 4 PM

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Torrey Pines @ Helix, 6 PM

SATURDAY MAR 30

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Helix @ Escondido, 10 AM

MONDAY APRIL 1

GROSSMONT HILLS

Granite Hills @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

Helix @ MT. Miguel, 4 PM

TOURNAMENT

Christian @ Valley Center, 4 PM

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Patrick Henry @ Eastlake, 3:30 PM

TUESDAY APRIL 2

FALCON FIESTA

Scripps Ranch @ Grossmont, 4 PM

Patrick Henry @ Westview, 3:30 PM

NON-LEAGUE

OLP @ Valhalla, 4 PM

El Capitan @ Ramona, 4 PM

WEDNESDAY APRIL 3

Mission Bay @ El Capitan, 3:30 PM

West Hills @ Grossmont, 4 PM

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Granite Hills @ Torrey Pines, 3:30 PM

NON-LEAGUE

University City @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

Mar Vista @ Christian, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

Monte Vista @ Helix, 4 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 4

El Capitan @ Otay Ranch, 3:30 PM

FRIDAY APRIL 5

GROSSMONT HILLS

Santana @ West Hills, 4 PM

Valhalla @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

El Capitan @ Monte Vista, 4 PM

El Cajon Valley @ Helix, 4 PM

NON-LEAGUE

Patrick Henry @ Grossmont, 4 PM

SATURDAY APRIL 6

FALCON FIESTA

Steele Canyon @ Mira Mesa, 10 AM

MONDAY APRIL 8

Santana @ Clairemont, 4 PM

GROSSMONT HILLS

Grossmont @ Granite Hills, 4 PM

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Patrick Henry @ West Hills, 4 PM

TUESDAY APRIL 9

Helix @ Valhalla, 4 PM

CITY-EASTERN

Christian @ OLP, 3:30 PM

CITY-WESTERN

Patrick Henry @ University City, 3:30 PM

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10

GROSSMONT HILLS

Granite Hills @ Santana, 4 PM

Steele Canyon @ Grossmont, 4 PM

West Hills @ Valhalla, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

Helix @ El Capitan, 4 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 11

Patrick Henry @ High Tech SD, 3:30 PM

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

RBV @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

CITY-EASTERN

Christian @ PT. Loma, 3:30 PM

FRIDAY APRIL 12

GROSSMONT HILLS

Santana @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

Granite Hills @ West Hills, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

El Capitan @ MT. MIGUEL, 4 PM

SATURDAY APRIL 13

Mater Dei Catholic @ Steele Canyon, 10 AM

MONDAY APRIL 15

Grossmont @ Otay Ranch, 4 PM

Ramona @ Steele Canyon, 3:30 PM

West Hills @ High Tech SD, 3:30 PM

TUESDAY APRIL 16

CITY-WESTERN

Patrick Henry @ Clairemont, 3:30 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 18

CITY-WESTERN

Patrick Henry @ Cathedral Catholic, 3:30 PM

MONDAY APRIL 22

  1. Loma @ Grossmont, 4 PM

Mar Vista @ Helix, 6 PM

TUESDAY APRIL 23

CITY-EASTERN

Mission Bay @ Christian, 3:30 PM

CITY-WESTERN

Patrick Henry @ Scripps Ranch, 3:30 PM

WEDNESDAY APRIL 24

Helix @ Santana, 4 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 25

OLP @ Christian, 3:30 PM

Patrick Henry @ University City, 3:30 PM

FRIDAY APRIL 26

Santana @ Brawley, 4 PM

  1. Carmel @ Helix, 6 PM

MONDAY APRIL 29

Otay Ranch @ Grossmont, 4 PM

TUESDAY APRIL 30

Granite Hills @ Eastlake, 4 PM

CITY-EASTERN

Christian @ PT. Loma, 3:30 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 1

GROSSMONT HILLS

Santana @ Grossmont, 4 PM

Valhalla @ Granite Hills, 4 PM

West Hills @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

El Cajon Valley @ El Capitan, 4 PM

  1. Miguel @ Helix, 4 PM

THURSDAY MAY 2

Christian @ Santana, 4 PM

Patrick Henry @ Clairemont, 3:30 PM

FRIDAY MAY 3

GROSSMONT HILLS

Grossmont @ West Hills, 4 PM

Granite Hills @ Steele Canyon, 4PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

Helix @ Monte Vista, 4 PM

CITY-EASTERN

Christian @ Mira Mesa, 3:30 PM

NON-LEAGUE

El Capitan @ University City, 3:30 PM

TUESDAY MAY 7

CITY-EASTERN

Mira Mesa @ Christian, 3:30 PM

CITY-WESTERN

Patrick Henry @ Cathedral Catholic, 3:30 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 8

GROSSMONT HILLS

West Hills @ Santana, 4 PM

Granite Hills @ Grossmont, 4 PM

Steele Canyon @ Valhalla, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

Monte Vista @ El Capitan, 4 PM

Helix @ El Cajon Valley, 4 PM

THURSDAY MAY 9

El Capitan @ OLP, 3:30 PM

CITY-EASTERN

Christian @ Mission Bay, 3:30 PM

CITY-WESTERN

Patrick Henry @ Scripps Ranch, 3:30 PM

FRIDAY MAY 10

GROSSMONT HILLS

Santana @ Granite Hills, 4 PM

Grossmont @ Steele Canyon, 4 PM

Valhalla @ West Hills, 4 PM

GROSSMONT VALLEY

El Capitan @ Helix, 4 PM

 

MONDAY FEB 25

Gompers Prep @ MT. Miguel, 3:30 PM

WEDNESDAY FEB 27

CVLCC @ Monte Vista, 3 PM

Olympian 7, Valhalla 1

Santana 10, Calexico 0

THURSDAY FEB 28

El Capitan 8, Christian 1

FRIDAY MAR 1

Granite Hills 6, El Capitan 0

Helix 7, Christian 0

MONDAY MAR 4

GOLD AND SILVER TOURNAMENT

Mission Bay @ Santana, 3:30 PM (PPD)

Helix 11, La Jolla 0

Mar Vista 21, Christian 2

COUGAR CLASSIC

Grossmont 11, Mission Vista 1

Steele Canyon 7, University City 1

Valhalla 12, Chaparral 10

Patrick Henry 4, Eastlake 3

TUESDAY MAR 5

COUGAR CLASSIC

High Tech SD 2, West Hills 1

Granite Hills 12, Vista, 0

GOLD AND SILVER TOURNAMENT

Mar Vista 5, Helix 0

WEDNESDAY MAR 6

GOLD AND SILVER TOURNAMENT

Santana 6, PT. Loma 5

Christian 7, Central 4

THURSDAY MAR 7

Christian 9, La Jolla 5

COUGAR CLASSIC

Brawley 10, Steele Canyon 3

Otay Ranch 4, Valhalla 2

Patrick Henry 8, Chaparral 2

West Hills 8, Escondido, 4

Granite Hills 8, Mira Mesa 0

GOLD AND SILVER TOURNAMENT

Central 5, Helix 0

FRIDAY MAR 8

COUGAR CLASSIC

Ramona 5, Grossmont 1

LCC 7, Steele Canyon 6

Patrick Henry 6, Valhalla 4

West Hills 1, Imperial 0

GOLD AND SILVER TOURNAMENT

Mission Bay 7, Santana 2

SATURDAY MAR 9

COUGAR CLASSIC

Carlsbad 6, Granite Hills 1

Granite Hills 1, West Hills 0

Steele Canyon 4, Cathedral Catholic 2

Carlsbad 4, Grossmont 1

Grossmont 8 Torrey Pines 4

Patrick Henry 5, Del Norte 1

Valhalla 12, OLP 1

MONDAY MAR 11

COUGAR CLASSIC

PLATINUM BRACKET SEMI-FINALS

Carlsbad 2, Patrick Henry 1

GOLD BRACKET SEMI-FINALS

Eastlake 2, Granite Hills 0

SILVER BRACKET SEMI-FINALS

Scripps Ranch 10, Grossmont 7

BRONZE BRACKET SEMI-FINALS

La Costa Canyon 5, Steele Canyon 2

Valhalla 10, Otay Ranch 2

BRONZE BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP

La Costa Canyon 4, Valhalla 2

TUESDAY MAR 12

NON-LEAGUE

High Tech High SD 5, El Capitan 2

WEDNESDAY MAR 13

Grossmont 7, Mission Hills 1

Patrick Henry 7, Granite Hills 4

Steele Canyon 8, OLP 1

El Capitan 3, Southwest El Centro 2 (8 innings)

THURSDAY MAR 14

HILLTOP TOURNAMENT

Calexico 4, Steele Canyon 3 (9 INNINGS)

Valhalla 15, Mission Hills 6

West Hills 13, Southwest SD 5

NON-LEAGUE

Helix 2, High Tech SD 1

Bonita Vista 12, Christian 6

FRIDAY MAR 15

Mater Dei Catholic 13, Grossmont 1

Monte Vista 10, Montgomery 0

Mount Empire 26, El Cajon Valley 0

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Granite Hills 9, Helix 0

Patrick Henry 6, High Tech SD 2

SATURDAY MAR 16

HILLTOP TOURNAMENT

Steele Canyon 6, Olympian 4

Steele Canyon 2, Clairemont 1

Hilltop 14, Valhalla 6

Point Loma 10, Valhalla 0

El Capitan 11, Otay Ranch 1

University City 3, El Capitan 2

Scripps Ranch 9, West Hills 0

West Hills 3, Vista 2

NON-LEAGUE

Grossmont 15, Valley Center 6

MONDAY MAR 18

Monte Vista 7, Holtville 2

FALCON FIESTA TOURNAMENT

Granite Hills 12, San Dieguito Academy 0

TUESDAY MAR 19

JAGUAR CLASSIC

Grossmont 5, San Pasqual 1

University City 7, Christian 0

GOLD AND SILVER TOURNAMENT

Santana 16, San Diego 4

NON-LEAGUE

Mt. Carmel 17, Valhalla 7

Valley Center 5, El Capitan 2

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *